Charles Owen JR8 Helmet Black

0 Review(s)

$188.10


Please Choose:


Color


Charles Owen JR8 Helmet for Juniors

The JR8 Helmet from Charles Owen is at the cutting edge of Equestrian Fashion! Introducing the junior equestrian helmet, offering the highest level of protection. Low profile design is covered with a microfiber suede material treated to protect against marking and scuffing. Brim is gently rounded to flatter the face. A metallic logo is positioned above the peak, and an embroidered one is on the back of the helmet where a ribbon would traditionally be. The nylon harness coordinates to complete the look and offering additional strength, safety and security.

ASTM F-1163-04/SEI Certified.

Available in sizes: 6 1/2, 6 3/4, 6 7/8, 7 1/8,7 1/4

Color: Black/Black

  • Brand Name: Charles Owen
  • Manufactured by: Charles Owen Equestrian Helmets
  • Product ID: 10842
ModelUPC
COBJR8705033697088575
COBJR87125033697088612
COBJR86585033697088544
COBJR87185033697088582
COBJR86385033697088520
COBJR87145033697088599
COBJR86125033697088537
COBJR86785033697088568
COBJR86345033697088551

For more information, please visit this product's webpage.